Can an employer dismiss an employee while on leave?

9.43K views
0
0 Comments

Can an employer dismiss an employee while on leave?

Changed status to publish
0

No, an employer cannot terminate an employee while he/she is on leave as per Article 90 of the UAE Labour Law.

Changed status to publish
You are viewing 1 out of 1 answers, click here to view all answers.
NOTICE
This is default text for notification bar